Top 10 Companies Sponsoring H-1B Visas for Candidates Without a Degree Requirement
The top 10 companies sponsoring H-1B visas for candidates without a degree requirement include State Farm, Walgreens, and Jobot, spanning healthcare and medical services, automotive, and staffing and recruiting. Migrate Mate is tracking 22,992 live H-1B jobs across these employers as of October 22, 2026, updated daily. For candidates without a conventional four-year degree, H-1B sponsorship at these employers is tied to specialty occupation roles where equivalent experience or an alternative credential satisfies the degree requirement under USCIS policy.
Which companies sponsor the most H-1B visas for candidates without a degree requirement?
Ranked by live H-1B openings on Migrate Mate, updated daily
- 01

State Farm
InsuranceFinancial ServicesOperationsState Farm has 11,252 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate, the most of any company on this list. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Sales. State Farm sells auto, home, and life insurance products across the United States.
Open roles by team
- Customer Service & Support11,043
- Sales8,147
- Account Management5,753
- Customer Service2,037
- Business Development1,134
+3,274 roles across other teams
Open roles at State Farm11,252 openSee all 11,252+ State Farm H-1B jobsApplySocial Media & Digital Marketing SpecialistYork, Pennsylvania · On-siteApplyMulti-Line ManagerRoswell, Georgia · On-siteApplyInfrastructure Security AnalystBloomington, Illinois · On-siteApplyMulti-Line RepresentativeClinton, Illinois · On-siteApplyAgency ManagerPoint Pleasant, New Jersey · Hybrid - 02

Walgreens
PharmacyRetail HealthHealthcareWalgreens has 2,428 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Pharmacy. Walgreens operates a national chain of retail pharmacy and health and wellness stores.
Open roles by team
- Customer Service & Support2,424
- Pharmacy2,413
- Allied Health2,413
- Healthcare Administration2,412
- Customer Service15
+16 roles across other teams
Open roles at Walgreens2,428 openSee all 2,428+ Walgreens H-1B jobsApplySenior Pharmacy TechnicianGreenfield, Wisconsin · On-siteApplyCertified Pharmacy Technician LeadCatonsville, Maryland · On-siteApplyPharmacy Technician / Pharm Tech ApprenticeshipHoward Beach, New York · On-siteApplyCertified Pharmacy TechnicianAtlantic City, New Jersey · On-siteApplyPharmacy TechnicianJacksonville, North Carolina · On-site - 03

Jobot
StaffingRecruitingPlacementJobot has 2,074 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Compliance & Legal and Construction. Jobot is a technology-driven staffing firm placing professionals across industries nationwide.
Open roles by team
- Compliance & Legal748
- Construction746
- Project & Program Management718
- Manufacturing Operations429
- Business Development328
+3,226 roles across other teams
Open roles at Jobot2,074 openSee all 2,074+ Jobot H-1B jobsApplyBusiness Development ManagerSan Antonio, Texas · On-siteApplyNP / PA - Urgent CareDares Beach, Maryland · On-siteApplyProject SuperintendentSt. Petersburg, Florida · On-siteApplyLitigation Legal SecretaryTemecula, California · RemoteApplyDirector of Career CoachingRoswell, Georgia · On-site Unlock every H-1B job from these sponsors
Find 89,000+ H-1B jobs- 04

CVS Health
PharmacyHealthcareBenefitsCVS Health has 1,669 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Healthcare Administration and Allied Health. CVS Health delivers pharmacy, health benefits, and medical care services at scale nationwide.
Open roles by team
- Healthcare Administration1,610
- Allied Health1,605
- Pharmacy1,603
- Nursing1,585
- Software Engineering60
+166 roles across other teams
Open roles at CVS Health1,669 openSee all 1,669+ CVS Health H-1B jobsApplyDistrict Support PharmacistRichardson, Texas · On-siteApplyStaff PharmacistHackensack, New Jersey · On-siteApplyNight PharmacistHickory, North Carolina · On-siteApplyLong Term Care Pharmacy ClerkWarminster, Pennsylvania · On-siteApplyIT Customer Service AnalystHonolulu, Hawaii · On-site - 05

Optum
Health ServicesAnalyticsHealthcareOptum has 1,626 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Optum provides health services, analytics, and pharmacy care management for health systems and insurers.
Open roles by team
- Nursing2,137
- Healthcare Administration1,463
- Allied Health666
- Caregiving & Elderly Support580
- Physical & Occupational Therapy485
+1,215 roles across other teams
Open roles at Optum1,626 openSee all 1,626+ Optum H-1B jobsApplyRegistered NurseTriadelphia, West Virginia · On-siteApplyMedical AssistantLittleton, Colorado · On-siteApplyManager, Provider RelationsAustin, Texas · RemoteApplyClinic Ops SupervisorLas Vegas, Nevada · On-siteApplyPatient Care Manager - RNEbensburg, Pennsylvania · On-site - Editor’s note
How this list is ranked
These employers are ranked by how many H-1B openings they have live on Migrate Mate right now, so the list reflects who is actively hiring for H-1B roles today rather than historical government filings. Openings change daily, so treat a high count as a strong current signal, and confirm the specific role and your eligibility before you apply.
- 06

The Home Depot
RetailHome ImprovementOperationsThe Home Depot has 1,275 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Sales and Customer Service. The Home Depot sells home improvement products and building materials through retail stores and online.
Open roles by team
- Sales1,248
- Customer Service488
- Customer Support383
- Inside Sales202
- Account Management29
+71 roles across other teams
Open roles at The Home Depot1,275 openSee all 1,275+ The Home Depot H-1B jobsApplyAsset Protection SpecialistPueblo, Colorado · On-siteApplySales SpecialistNaples, Florida · On-siteApplyPro Customer Service/SalesNaples, Florida · On-siteApplyLot AssociateNaples, Florida · On-siteApplyRepair and Tool TechnicianNaples, Florida · On-site - 07

Amazon.com
TechnologyLogisticsCloudAmazon.com has 866 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Project & Program Management and Technical Program Management. Amazon operates e-commerce, cloud computing, logistics, and digital media businesses globally.
Open roles by team
- Project & Program Management850
- Technical Program Management529
- Software Engineering220
- Cloud & DevOps201
- Marketing158
+2,005 roles across other teams
Open roles at Amazon.com866 openSee all 866+ Amazon.com H-1B jobsApplyIT Support Associate IIIrving, Texas · On-siteApplyEnvironmental Construction Program ManagerSeattle, Washington · On-siteApplyFacilities ManagerFort Lauderdale, Florida · On-siteApplyInvestigation Specialist IAtlanta, Georgia · On-siteApplyNetwork Development Engineer IIBellevue, Washington · On-site See H-1B jobs from all 10 sponsors and thousands more
Find 89,000+ H-1B jobs- 08

ADP
HR TechnologyPayrollSoftwareADP has 664 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Business Development and Sales. ADP provides payroll, human capital management, and workforce compliance software and services to businesses.
Open roles by team
- Business Development960
- Sales504
- Inside Sales458
- Customer Success237
- Account Management207
+791 roles across other teams
Open roles at ADP664 openSee all 664+ ADP H-1B jobsApplyDirector, Partner Program Growth & Experience StrategyMaitland, Florida · On-siteApplySales RepresentativeFort Myers, Florida · On-siteApplyHuman Resources ConsultantMiami, Florida · HybridApplyEnterprise Account ExecutiveHome, Pennsylvania · RemoteApplyManager, Retirement Product MarketingFlorham Park, New Jersey · Hybrid - 09

VCA Animal Hospitals
VeterinaryAnimal HealthHealthcareVCA Animal Hospitals has 575 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Animal Care. VCA Animal Hospitals operates a network of veterinary hospitals and diagnostic laboratories across North America.
Open roles by team
- Nursing444
- Animal Care316
- Healthcare Administration218
- Allied Health158
- Customer Service & Support99
+56 roles across other teams
Open roles at VCA Animal Hospitals575 openSee all 575+ VCA Animal Hospitals H-1B jobsApplyVeterinary AssistantFishers, Indiana · On-siteApplyVeterinary Technician Day ECC SupervisorSacramento, California · On-siteApplyRegistered Veterinary Technician SupervisorWarrensville Heights, Ohio · On-siteApplyVeterinary Technician CertifiedPlainfield, Connecticut · On-siteApplyRelief VeterinarianMurrieta, California · On-site - 10

JPMorganChase
BankingFinanceTechnologyJPMorganChase has 563 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Project & Program Management and Compliance & Legal. JPMorganChase provides banking, investment, asset management, and financial services to consumers and institutions.
Open roles by team
- Project & Program Management418
- Compliance & Legal232
- Consulting & Strategy230
- Business Development184
- Customer Service & Support136
+1,486 roles across other teams
Open roles at JPMorganChase563 openSee all 563+ JPMorganChase H-1B jobsApplyPrivate Client Investment AssociateArlington Heights, Illinois · On-siteApplyRelocation Regional Sales ManagerPhoenix, Arizona · On-siteApplyFinance and Business Management AssociateTempe, Arizona · On-siteApplyWorkplace Technology - Product Manager, Vice PresidentJersey City, New Jersey · On-siteApplyAI EngineerWilmington, Delaware · On-site
How the H-1B visa works
H-1B eligibility and process vary by role and employer. Confirm the specific requirements and your eligibility with the employer before you apply.
Ready to apply for H-1B sponsorship?
Sign up free to unlock every H-1B job from these sponsors and thousands more, filter by role and location, and apply in a few clicks.
Find 89,000+ H-1B jobsH-1B Sponsors for Candidates Without a Degree Requirement: Frequently Asked Questions
Which companies sponsor the most H-1B visas?
State Farm has the most, with 11,252 live H-1B jobs on Migrate Mate, followed by Walgreens (2,428) and Jobot (2,074). Across the 10 companies on this list, Migrate Mate is tracking 22,992 live H-1B jobs, updated daily.
Who qualifies for H-1B sponsorship?
H-1B eligibility requires a job offer in a specialty occupation, defined as a role that normally requires at least a bachelor's degree in a directly related field. Candidates without a traditional four-year degree can qualify if they hold an equivalent combination of education and experience: three years of specialized work experience is generally accepted as a substitute for one year of formal education. The sponsoring employer must file a Labor Condition Application with the DOL and an I-129 petition with USCIS.
How much does H-1B sponsorship cost?
The employer pays the required government fees, not the candidate. Base fees run from a few hundred to several thousand dollars depending on the employer and processing speed, plus legal costs. Recent policy changes have added significant fees for some filings and the amounts have been in flux, so check the current figure before you rely on it.
How do I get H-1B sponsorship from a top sponsor?
To get an H-1B through an employer, secure a job offer for a specialty occupation role, then ask the employer to file a Labor Condition Application with the Department of Labor and an I-129 petition with USCIS. H-1B visas are subject to an annual cap, and selection rules have changed recently, so check the current USCIS guidance before planning your timeline. If selected, the initial status period is three years, extendable to six, and H-1B allows dual intent so you can pursue permanent residence while working.