Top 10 Companies Sponsoring Green Cards for Entry-Level Candidates
The top 10 companies sponsoring green cards for entry-level candidates include State Farm, CVS Health, and Walgreens, spanning healthcare and medical services, automotive, and retail sectors. Migrate Mate is tracking 22,926 live green card jobs across these employers as of October 22, 2026, updated daily. For entry-level candidates, green card sponsorship at these employers means lawful permanent residence in the United States, with no annual renewal and no change-of-status required once approved.
Which companies sponsor the most green cards for entry-level candidates?
Ranked by live Green Card openings on Migrate Mate, updated daily
- 01

State Farm
InsuranceFinancial ServicesOperationsState Farm has 8,222 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate, the most of any company on this list. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Sales. State Farm provides auto, home, life, and health insurance products across the United States.
Open roles by team
- Customer Service & Support8,093
- Sales4,898
- Account Management2,930
- Customer Service1,971
- Administrative & Office Support809
+2,893 roles across other teams
Open roles at State Farm8,222 openSee all 8,222+ State Farm Green Card jobsApplySocial Media & Digital Marketing SpecialistYork, Pennsylvania · On-siteApplyMulti-Line RepresentativeFrederick, Maryland · On-siteApplyLife/Health Insurance PositionAuburn, California · On-siteApplyRegistered RepresentativeAuburn, California · On-siteApplyBusiness Development RepresentativeAthens, Georgia · On-site - 02

CVS Health
HealthcarePharmacyRetailCVS Health has 3,358 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Allied Health and Healthcare Administration. CVS Health operates retail pharmacies, pharmacy benefit management, and health clinic services.
Open roles by team
- Allied Health3,275
- Healthcare Administration3,252
- Pharmacy3,190
- Nursing2,106
- Customer Service & Support1,310
+359 roles across other teams
Open roles at CVS Health3,358 openSee all 3,358+ CVS Health Green Card jobsApplyAnalyst, Outreach CoordinatorKentucky · On-siteApplyTelepharmacy TechnicianWickenburg, Arizona · On-siteApplyQuality Management Nurse ConsultantArizona · On-siteApplyPharmacy TechnicianSouth Boston, Virginia · On-siteApplyStaff PharmacistHackensack, New Jersey · On-site - 03

Walgreens
PharmacyRetailHealthcareWalgreens has 2,773 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Allied Health. Walgreens runs one of the largest pharmacy and retail health chains in the United States.
Open roles by team
- Customer Service & Support2,593
- Allied Health2,546
- Healthcare Administration2,538
- Pharmacy2,537
- Customer Service198
+541 roles across other teams
Open roles at Walgreens2,773 openSee all 2,773+ Walgreens Green Card jobsApplyHealthcare Services PharmacistMelbourne, Florida · On-siteApplyCertified Pharmacy Technician LeadCatonsville, Maryland · On-siteApplyPharmacy Technician / Pharm Tech ApprenticeshipHoward Beach, New York · On-siteApplyCertified Pharmacy TechnicianAtlantic City, New Jersey · On-siteApplyPharmacy TechnicianJacksonville, North Carolina · On-site Unlock every Green Card job from these sponsors
Find 120,000+ Green Card jobs- 04

Ascension
HealthcareHospitalNonprofitAscension has 1,549 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Ascension is a nonprofit Catholic health system providing hospital, primary, and specialty care nationwide.
Open roles by team
- Nursing2,790
- Healthcare Administration1,516
- Allied Health527
- Physicians & Surgeons124
- Caregiving & Elderly Support50
+181 roles across other teams
Open roles at Ascension1,549 openSee all 1,549+ Ascension Green Card jobsApplyAdministrative CoordinatorIndianapolis, Indiana · On-siteApplyRegistered NurseMilwaukee, Wisconsin · On-siteApplyRegistered Nurse Behavioral HealthOshkosh, Wisconsin · On-siteApplyRegistered Nurse NICUTulsa, Oklahoma · On-siteApplyClinical Research CoordinatorAustin, Texas · On-site - 05

Optum
HealthcareHealth ServicesAnalyticsOptum has 1,527 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Optum delivers health services, pharmacy care management, and data analytics solutions to health systems and payers.
Open roles by team
- Nursing2,139
- Healthcare Administration1,485
- Allied Health706
- Physicians & Surgeons490
- Caregiving & Elderly Support399
+755 roles across other teams
Open roles at Optum1,527 openSee all 1,527+ Optum Green Card jobsApplyPhysical Therapist AssistantBunkie, Louisiana · On-siteApplyLicensed Practical NurseSpindale, North Carolina · On-siteApplyPhysical Therapist Assistant PTADurham, North Carolina · On-siteApplyPhysical Therapy AssistantWest Orange, New Jersey · On-siteApplyRegistered NurseTriadelphia, West Virginia · On-site - Editor’s note
How this list is ranked
These employers are ranked by how many Green Card openings they have live on Migrate Mate right now, so the list reflects who is actively hiring for Green Card roles today rather than historical government filings. Openings change daily, so treat a high count as a strong current signal, and confirm the specific role and your eligibility before you apply.
- 06

DaVita
HealthcareDialysisClinical CareDaVita has 1,273 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. DaVita provides kidney dialysis services and chronic kidney disease care at clinics nationwide.
Open roles by team
- Nursing2,396
- Healthcare Administration1,252
- Caregiving & Elderly Support525
- Allied Health25
- Administrative & Office Support20
+150 roles across other teams
Open roles at DaVita1,273 openSee all 1,273+ DaVita Green Card jobsApplyPatient Care TechnicianBeloit, Wisconsin · On-siteApplyRegistered NurseBakersfield, California · On-siteApplyPeritoneal (PD) Registered NursePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · On-siteApplyIntegrated Care AssistantHouston, Texas · RemoteApplyCoordinator, Divisional OfficeMalvern, Pennsylvania · On-site - 07

Ulta
RetailBeautyOperationsUlta has 1,245 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Sales. Ulta Beauty is a specialty retailer selling cosmetics, skincare, haircare, and salon services.
Open roles by team
- Customer Service & Support1,231
- Sales1,064
- Hospitality & Guest Services697
- Consulting & Strategy139
- Account Management95
+119 roles across other teams
Open roles at Ulta1,245 openSee all 1,245+ Ulta Green Card jobsApplySpecialty Beauty AdvisorBurlington, North Carolina · On-siteApplySpecialty ArtistAlbuquerque, New Mexico · On-siteApplyMulti Brand Advisor IAtlanta, Georgia · On-siteApplyBrow Waxing ExpertBillings, Montana · On-siteApplyMaster StylistBrentwood, California · On-site See Green Card jobs from all 10 sponsors and thousands more
Find 120,000+ Green Card jobs- 08

Atrium Health
HealthcareHospitalNonprofitAtrium Health has 1,028 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Atrium Health is a nonprofit health system providing hospital and outpatient care across the Southeast.
Open roles by team
- Nursing1,958
- Healthcare Administration1,013
- Allied Health544
- Physical & Occupational Therapy40
- Science & Research31
+97 roles across other teams
Open roles at Atrium Health1,028 openSee all 1,028+ Atrium Health Green Card jobsApplyCertified Nursing AssistantCedartown, Georgia · On-siteApplyRespiratory TherapistElkin, North Carolina · On-siteApplyCT Technologist ILexington, North Carolina · On-siteApplyMedical Assistant IGreensboro, North Carolina · On-siteApplyRadiology Tech AssociateShelby, North Carolina · On-site - 09

Fresenius Medical Care
HealthcareDialysisMedical ServicesFresenius Medical Care has 1,018 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Fresenius Medical Care delivers dialysis treatments and renal care products to patients globally.
Open roles by team
- Nursing1,901
- Healthcare Administration1,008
- Caregiving & Elderly Support78
- Allied Health63
- Biomedical Engineering25
+94 roles across other teams
Open roles at Fresenius Medical Care1,018 openSee all 1,018+ Fresenius Medical Care Green Card jobsApplyBiomedical TechnicianSouth Bend, Indiana · On-siteApplyOutpatient Registered NurseHonolulu, Hawaii · On-siteApplyAcute Inpatient Care TechnicianGulfport, Mississippi · On-siteApplyMedical AssistantKailua, Hawaii · On-siteApplyAcute Impatient Dialysis Registered NurseAlton, Illinois · On-site - 10

JPMorganChase
Financial ServicesBankingOperationsJPMorganChase has 933 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Account Management and Customer Service & Support. JPMorganChase is a global financial services firm offering banking, investment, and asset management.
Open roles by team
- Account Management785
- Customer Service & Support755
- Retail Banking & Branch Management592
- Sales504
- Business Development148
+966 roles across other teams
Open roles at JPMorganChase933 openSee all 933+ JPMorganChase Green Card jobsApplyAssociate Relationship BankerLoveland, Colorado · On-siteApplyPrivate Client Investment AssociateArlington Heights, Illinois · On-siteApplyAssociate BankerAspen, Colorado · On-siteApplyAuto - Dealer Administration Specialist IITempe, Arizona · On-siteApplyPrivate Client BankerBenton, Arkansas · On-site
How green card sponsorship works
Green Card eligibility and process vary by role and employer. Confirm the specific requirements and your eligibility with the employer before you apply.
Ready to apply for Green Card sponsorship?
Sign up free to unlock every Green Card job from these sponsors and thousands more, filter by role and location, and apply in a few clicks.
Find 120,000+ Green Card jobsGreen Card Sponsors for Entry-Level Candidates: Frequently Asked Questions
Which companies sponsor the most green cards?
State Farm has the most, with 8,222 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate, followed by CVS Health (3,358) and Walgreens (2,773). Across the 10 companies on this list, Migrate Mate is tracking 22,926 live Green Card jobs, updated daily.
Who qualifies for Green Card sponsorship?
Green card eligibility through employer sponsorship depends on the job category. EB-3 skilled worker positions require at least two years of experience or training, with no minimum degree requirement. EB-2 positions require an advanced degree or demonstrated exceptional ability in your field. Most employer-sponsored green cards also require the candidate to be admissible to the United States and not have certain immigration violations on record.
How much does it cost a company to sponsor a green card?
For an employment-based green card, the employer generally covers the PERM labor certification and the I-140 petition, which run into several thousand dollars plus legal fees; some later steps can fall to the employee. Government fees change periodically, so check the current figures before you rely on them.
How do I get Green Card sponsorship from a top sponsor?
To obtain a green card through one of these employers, the employer typically begins by filing a PERM labor certification with the Department of Labor to confirm no qualified U.S. workers are available for the role. Once certified, the employer files an immigrant petition with USCIS. After the petition is approved and a visa number becomes available based on your country of birth and category, you apply for adjustment of status or consular processing to receive lawful permanent residence.