Top 10 Companies Sponsoring Green Cards for Entry-Level Candidates

Mihailo Bozic
Mihailo Bozic
Updated October 22, 2026 · 4 min read

The top 10 companies sponsoring green cards for entry-level candidates include State Farm, CVS Health, and Walgreens, spanning healthcare and medical services, automotive, and retail sectors. Migrate Mate is tracking 22,926 live green card jobs across these employers as of October 22, 2026, updated daily. For entry-level candidates, green card sponsorship at these employers means lawful permanent residence in the United States, with no annual renewal and no change-of-status required once approved.

Which companies sponsor the most green cards for entry-level candidates?

Ranked by live Green Card openings on Migrate Mate, updated daily

  1. 01
    State Farm

    State Farm

    InsuranceFinancial ServicesOperations

    State Farm has 8,222 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate, the most of any company on this list. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Sales. State Farm provides auto, home, life, and health insurance products across the United States.

    Open roles by team

    • Customer Service & Support8,093
    • Sales4,898
    • Account Management2,930
    • Customer Service1,971
    • Administrative & Office Support809

    +2,893 roles across other teams

    Open roles at State Farm8,222 open
    Social Media & Digital Marketing Specialist
    York, Pennsylvania · On-site
    Apply
    Multi-Line Representative
    Frederick, Maryland · On-site
    Apply
    Life/Health Insurance Position
    Auburn, California · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Representative
    Auburn, California · On-site
    Apply
    Business Development Representative
    Athens, Georgia · On-site
    Apply
    See all 8,222+ State Farm Green Card jobs
  2. 02
    CVS Health

    CVS Health

    HealthcarePharmacyRetail

    CVS Health has 3,358 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Allied Health and Healthcare Administration. CVS Health operates retail pharmacies, pharmacy benefit management, and health clinic services.

    Open roles by team

    • Allied Health3,275
    • Healthcare Administration3,252
    • Pharmacy3,190
    • Nursing2,106
    • Customer Service & Support1,310

    +359 roles across other teams

    Open roles at CVS Health3,358 open
    Analyst, Outreach Coordinator
    Kentucky · On-site
    Apply
    Telepharmacy Technician
    Wickenburg, Arizona · On-site
    Apply
    Quality Management Nurse Consultant
    Arizona · On-site
    Apply
    Pharmacy Technician
    South Boston, Virginia · On-site
    Apply
    Staff Pharmacist
    Hackensack, New Jersey · On-site
    Apply
    See all 3,358+ CVS Health Green Card jobs
  3. 03
    Walgreens

    Walgreens

    PharmacyRetailHealthcare

    Walgreens has 2,773 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Allied Health. Walgreens runs one of the largest pharmacy and retail health chains in the United States.

    Open roles by team

    • Customer Service & Support2,593
    • Allied Health2,546
    • Healthcare Administration2,538
    • Pharmacy2,537
    • Customer Service198

    +541 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Walgreens2,773 open
    Healthcare Services Pharmacist
    Melbourne, Florida · On-site
    Apply
    Certified Pharmacy Technician Lead
    Catonsville, Maryland · On-site
    Apply
    Pharmacy Technician / Pharm Tech Apprenticeship
    Howard Beach, New York · On-site
    Apply
    Certified Pharmacy Technician
    Atlantic City, New Jersey · On-site
    Apply
    Pharmacy Technician
    Jacksonville, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    See all 2,773+ Walgreens Green Card jobs
  4. Unlock every Green Card job from these sponsors

    Find 120,000+ Green Card jobs
  5. 04
    Ascension

    Ascension

    HealthcareHospitalNonprofit

    Ascension has 1,549 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Ascension is a nonprofit Catholic health system providing hospital, primary, and specialty care nationwide.

    Open roles by team

    • Nursing2,790
    • Healthcare Administration1,516
    • Allied Health527
    • Physicians & Surgeons124
    • Caregiving & Elderly Support50

    +181 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Ascension1,549 open
    Administrative Coordinator
    Indianapolis, Indiana · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Nurse
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Nurse Behavioral Health
    Oshkosh, Wisconsin · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Nurse NICU
    Tulsa, Oklahoma · On-site
    Apply
    Clinical Research Coordinator
    Austin, Texas · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,549+ Ascension Green Card jobs
  6. 05
    Optum

    Optum

    HealthcareHealth ServicesAnalytics

    Optum has 1,527 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Optum delivers health services, pharmacy care management, and data analytics solutions to health systems and payers.

    Open roles by team

    • Nursing2,139
    • Healthcare Administration1,485
    • Allied Health706
    • Physicians & Surgeons490
    • Caregiving & Elderly Support399

    +755 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Optum1,527 open
    Physical Therapist Assistant
    Bunkie, Louisiana · On-site
    Apply
    Licensed Practical Nurse
    Spindale, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    Physical Therapist Assistant PTA
    Durham, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    Physical Therapy Assistant
    West Orange, New Jersey · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Nurse
    Triadelphia, West Virginia · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,527+ Optum Green Card jobs
  7. Editor’s note

    How this list is ranked

    These employers are ranked by how many Green Card openings they have live on Migrate Mate right now, so the list reflects who is actively hiring for Green Card roles today rather than historical government filings. Openings change daily, so treat a high count as a strong current signal, and confirm the specific role and your eligibility before you apply.

  8. 06
    DaVita

    DaVita

    HealthcareDialysisClinical Care

    DaVita has 1,273 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. DaVita provides kidney dialysis services and chronic kidney disease care at clinics nationwide.

    Open roles by team

    • Nursing2,396
    • Healthcare Administration1,252
    • Caregiving & Elderly Support525
    • Allied Health25
    • Administrative & Office Support20

    +150 roles across other teams

    Open roles at DaVita1,273 open
    Patient Care Technician
    Beloit, Wisconsin · On-site
    Apply
    Registered Nurse
    Bakersfield, California · On-site
    Apply
    Peritoneal (PD) Registered Nurse
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania · On-site
    Apply
    Integrated Care Assistant
    Houston, Texas · Remote
    Apply
    Coordinator, Divisional Office
    Malvern, Pennsylvania · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,273+ DaVita Green Card jobs
  9. 07
    Ulta

    Ulta

    RetailBeautyOperations

    Ulta has 1,245 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Customer Service & Support and Sales. Ulta Beauty is a specialty retailer selling cosmetics, skincare, haircare, and salon services.

    Open roles by team

    • Customer Service & Support1,231
    • Sales1,064
    • Hospitality & Guest Services697
    • Consulting & Strategy139
    • Account Management95

    +119 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Ulta1,245 open
    Specialty Beauty Advisor
    Burlington, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    Specialty Artist
    Albuquerque, New Mexico · On-site
    Apply
    Multi Brand Advisor I
    Atlanta, Georgia · On-site
    Apply
    Brow Waxing Expert
    Billings, Montana · On-site
    Apply
    Master Stylist
    Brentwood, California · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,245+ Ulta Green Card jobs
  10. See Green Card jobs from all 10 sponsors and thousands more

    Find 120,000+ Green Card jobs
  11. 08
    Atrium Health

    Atrium Health

    HealthcareHospitalNonprofit

    Atrium Health has 1,028 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Atrium Health is a nonprofit health system providing hospital and outpatient care across the Southeast.

    Open roles by team

    • Nursing1,958
    • Healthcare Administration1,013
    • Allied Health544
    • Physical & Occupational Therapy40
    • Science & Research31

    +97 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Atrium Health1,028 open
    Certified Nursing Assistant
    Cedartown, Georgia · On-site
    Apply
    Respiratory Therapist
    Elkin, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    CT Technologist I
    Lexington, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    Medical Assistant I
    Greensboro, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    Radiology Tech Associate
    Shelby, North Carolina · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,028+ Atrium Health Green Card jobs
  12. 09
    Fresenius Medical Care

    Fresenius Medical Care

    HealthcareDialysisMedical Services

    Fresenius Medical Care has 1,018 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Nursing and Healthcare Administration. Fresenius Medical Care delivers dialysis treatments and renal care products to patients globally.

    Open roles by team

    • Nursing1,901
    • Healthcare Administration1,008
    • Caregiving & Elderly Support78
    • Allied Health63
    • Biomedical Engineering25

    +94 roles across other teams

    Open roles at Fresenius Medical Care1,018 open
    Biomedical Technician
    South Bend, Indiana · On-site
    Apply
    Outpatient Registered Nurse
    Honolulu, Hawaii · On-site
    Apply
    Acute Inpatient Care Technician
    Gulfport, Mississippi · On-site
    Apply
    Medical Assistant
    Kailua, Hawaii · On-site
    Apply
    Acute Impatient Dialysis Registered Nurse
    Alton, Illinois · On-site
    Apply
    See all 1,018+ Fresenius Medical Care Green Card jobs
  13. 10
    JPMorganChase

    JPMorganChase

    Financial ServicesBankingOperations

    JPMorganChase has 933 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate. Its openings concentrate in Account Management and Customer Service & Support. JPMorganChase is a global financial services firm offering banking, investment, and asset management.

    Open roles by team

    • Account Management785
    • Customer Service & Support755
    • Retail Banking & Branch Management592
    • Sales504
    • Business Development148

    +966 roles across other teams

    Open roles at JPMorganChase933 open
    Associate Relationship Banker
    Loveland, Colorado · On-site
    Apply
    Private Client Investment Associate
    Arlington Heights, Illinois · On-site
    Apply
    Associate Banker
    Aspen, Colorado · On-site
    Apply
    Auto - Dealer Administration Specialist II
    Tempe, Arizona · On-site
    Apply
    Private Client Banker
    Benton, Arkansas · On-site
    Apply
    See all 933+ JPMorganChase Green Card jobs

How green card sponsorship works

Green Card eligibility and process vary by role and employer. Confirm the specific requirements and your eligibility with the employer before you apply.

Ready to apply for Green Card sponsorship?

Sign up free to unlock every Green Card job from these sponsors and thousands more, filter by role and location, and apply in a few clicks.

Find 120,000+ Green Card jobs

Green Card Sponsors for Entry-Level Candidates: Frequently Asked Questions

Which companies sponsor the most green cards?

State Farm has the most, with 8,222 live Green Card jobs on Migrate Mate, followed by CVS Health (3,358) and Walgreens (2,773). Across the 10 companies on this list, Migrate Mate is tracking 22,926 live Green Card jobs, updated daily.

Who qualifies for Green Card sponsorship?

Green card eligibility through employer sponsorship depends on the job category. EB-3 skilled worker positions require at least two years of experience or training, with no minimum degree requirement. EB-2 positions require an advanced degree or demonstrated exceptional ability in your field. Most employer-sponsored green cards also require the candidate to be admissible to the United States and not have certain immigration violations on record.

How much does it cost a company to sponsor a green card?

For an employment-based green card, the employer generally covers the PERM labor certification and the I-140 petition, which run into several thousand dollars plus legal fees; some later steps can fall to the employee. Government fees change periodically, so check the current figures before you rely on them.

How do I get Green Card sponsorship from a top sponsor?

To obtain a green card through one of these employers, the employer typically begins by filing a PERM labor certification with the Department of Labor to confirm no qualified U.S. workers are available for the role. Once certified, the employer files an immigrant petition with USCIS. After the petition is approved and a visa number becomes available based on your country of birth and category, you apply for adjustment of status or consular processing to receive lawful permanent residence.